Leadership Team

Clements Middle School Leadership Team

Administrative Team                                                                                     School Counselors

·       Fredrick Richard – Principal                                                                            Tiphanie Dean    

·       Dawn Ward – Asst. Principal                                                                           Jacqueline Pennington

·       Nicholas Jones – Asst. Principal

·       Michelle Campbell – ELA/SS
Instructional Coach                                                                                           
                                 

·       DaMiale Johnson – Math/Sci.                                                                         Team Leaders                                                   
Instructional Coach                                           
6th Grade - Clark Atlanta University – Carl Elliott

·       Joan Gaudet – Special Ed.                                                                              6th Grade - Spelman College – Cameisha Francis  
Instructional Coach                                                
                                                                                                                       7th Grade - University of West GA. Ranessa Benton
Leadership Team                                                                                                                                                                                                         7th Grade – Mercer University – David Roussell
Fredrick Richard 
                                                                                            
                                                                                                                       8th Grade – FAMU – Megahan Dorazio  
Dawn Ward                                                                                                                       
                                                                                                                       8th Grade – Georgia State University William Foster 
Nicholas Jones                                                                                                                                                                                     
     
Michelle Campbell

DaMiale Johnson                                                                                             Media Specialist/Learning Commons

Joan Gaudet                                                                                                      Trellis Buckles                                                                                                      
Frances Dunbar                                                                                                 

Yolanda Calhoun

·      Yvonne Davenport                                                                            

·      Tiphanie Dean                                                                                     

·      Londie Smith

·      Deanna Gardner

·      Monica Jackson

·      Jacqueline Pennington

·      Annette Brown

·      Trellis Buckles

·      Carl Elliott

·      Cameisha Francis

·      Ranessa Benton

·      David Roussel

·      Kala White

·      William Foster

·      Meghan  Dorazio

·      Tanya Connell

Department Chairs

·      Yolanda Calhoun – ELA

·      Tanya Connell – Math

·      Yvonne Davenport – Science

·      Frances Dunbar - Social Studies

·      Deanna Gardner – Special Education

·      Karissa Whaley-White – Connections

Athletic Director

·      Nicholas Jones

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.