2020-2021 CLMS Faculty and Staff

Click on name to send an email

Administrators

Fred Richard, Principal

Dawn Ward, Assistant Principal

Nicholas Jones, Assistant Principal

Front Office

Marea Sheppard, Bookkeeper

Charlotte Glover, Register/IC Clerk

Nina Orr, Administrative Assistant

Shannon Veasley, Attendance Clerk/Admin Assistant

Audria Hawkins, Nurse

Dennis Butts, ISS

6th Grade Teachers
ELA Teachers
Charmaine Price Mitchell
Yolanda Calhoun
Angelyn Jackson

Math Teachers
Carl Elliott
Kellen Moore

Social Studies Teachers
Tammy White
Heather Connelly
David Cantrell
Margaret Gaskins (CO-Teacher)

Science Teachers
Cameisha Francis
Isaac Chapman
Tammy White
Margaret Gaskins (Co-Teacher)

7th Grade Teachers
ELA Teachers
Ranessa Benton
Cole Hamilton
Camille McCullough
Jessica Nixon

Math Teachers
Melvin Bobo
Shawnta Earwood
Tanya Connell
Deanna Gardner

Social Studies Teachers
Londie Smith
David Roussell
Sierra Finnie (CO-Teacher)

Science Teachers
Yvonne Davenport
Nichelle Small-Craig
Brien Singleton
Sierra Finnie (CO-Teacher)

8th Grade Teachers
ELA Teachers
Heather Landers
Donna Clark
Annette Brown
Clayanne Wolfe

Math Teachers
Shantee Lemon Smith
Tomeka Daughrty
Pernell Kirkland

Social Studies Teachers
Meghan Dorazio
Frances Dunbar
April Washington (CO-Teacher)

Science Teachers
Kala White
Latronia Smith
William Foster
April Washington (CO-Teacher)

Special Education Teachers

CBI Teachers
Monica Jackson
Christy Williams

SID/PID Teachers
Miranda Crues

Connection Teachers
Karissa Whaley White (Technology)
Autumn Brantley (Chorus)
Kateacha Bellamy (Business Education)
Calvester Graham (Art)
Rebecca Perez (Spanish)
Natalie Harrell(Family and Consumer Science)
Tarrance Langston (PE)
Lakeyda Zackery (PE)
Tawana McDaniel (ESOL)
Takarie Belcher (Genesis Title Math)

Paraprofessionals
Daniel Autry
Zackry Harden
Chaconna Queen
Tiffany Reed
Tomeka Ross
Tangy Sterling
Malissia Victor


Media and Technology

Trellis Buckles (Librarian)
Travis McGiboney (Technology Support)

Counselors
Tiphanie Dean
Jacquelyn Pennington


Instructional Coaches

Michelle Campbell

DaMiale Johnson

Cafeteria

Robin Kinter- Cafe Manager

Vanessa Byrd

Sarah Clark

Sheryl Gahwiler

Jennie Ingram

DaShantre Pennamon

Kathy Smith

Marva Williams

Custodians

Terry Thomas, Head Custodian

Clara Benton

Erica Kemp

Daniel Atherton

Kenneth Price

Resource Officer

Officer Mark Hegwood

 

 

 

 






 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.