2019-2020 CLMS Faculty and Staff

Click on name to send an email

Administrators

Fred Richard, Principal

Dawn Ward, Assistant Principal

Nicholas Jones, Assistant Principal

Front Office

Marea Sheppard, Bookkeeper

Charlotte Glover, Register/IC Clerk

Nina Orr, Administrative Assistant

Shannon Veasley, Attendance Clerk/Admin Assistant

Audria Hawkins, Nurse

Dennis Butts, ISS

6th Grade Teachers

Ranessa Benton, ELA

Yolanda Calhoun, ELA

Kellen Moore, Math

Latronia Smith, Science

Francis Cameisha, Science

Isaac Chapman, Science

Daniel Donaldson, Social Studies

David Cantrell, Social Studies

7th Grade Teachers

Dr. Annette Brown, ELA

Briana Brown, ELA

Tomeka Daugherty, Math

Yvonne Davenport, Science

Tanya Connell, Math

William Foster, Science

Tammy White, Social Studies

Londie Smith, ELA/Social Studies

David Roussell, Social Studies

Cecelia Roberts, Math

Dr. Jessica Nixon, Special Education

8th Grade Teachers

Keah Humphrey, ELA

Heather Landers, ELA

Clayanne Wolfe, ELA

Donna Clark, ELA/SS

Kenrick Barnett, Math

Shantee Lemon-Smith, Math

Julie Hodges, Science/SS

Nichelle Small-Craig, Science

Kala White, Science

Meghan D’Orazio, Social Studies

Carl Elliott, Math 

Dr. Frances Dunbar, Social Studies

Special Education Teachers

6th Grade
Monica Jackson, CBI

Sierra Finnie, ELA

Mini Johnson, Math

7th Grade 

Deanna Gardner, Math

Margaret Gaskins, SS/SCI

8th Grade 
Clayanne Wolfe, ELA

Pernell Kirkland, Math

April Washington, SS/SCI

Paraprofessionals

Macie Martin, 6/7 Grade Instructional

Bishena Nickerson, CBI

Tiffany Reed, 6th Grade Instruction

Malissia Victor, 8th Grade Instruction

Gordon Rogers, Instructional Assigned

Zackery Harden, SID/PID Para

Daniel Autry, SID/PID Para

Tangy Sterling, CBI

Counselors

Dr. Jacqueline Pennington

Tiphanie Dean

Instructional Coaches

Michelle Campbell

DaMiale Johnson

Media and Technology

Trellis Buckles, Librarian Media Specialist

Media Paraprofessional: Chaconna Queen

Travis McGiboney, Technology Specialist

Takarie Belcher, Technology Assistant

Cafeteria

Robin Kinter- Cafe Manager

Vanessa Byrd

Sarah Clark

Sheryl Gahwiler

Jennie Ingram

DaShantre Pennamon

Kathy Smith

Marva Williams

Custodians

Terry Thomas, Head Custodian

Clara Benton

Erica Kemp

Daniel Atherton

Kenneth Price

Resource Officer

Officer Mark Hegwood

Connections/ ESOL

LAKEYDA ZACKERY, PE

SIDNEY SIMMONS PE

TAWANA MCDANIEL ESOL

KA-TEACHA BELLAMY BUSINESS EDUCATION

GREGORY SLUSHER CHORUS

BRITTANY THURSTON BAND

REBECCA PEREZ SPANISH

LARETHA SPAIN TECHNOLOGY/ENGINEERING

CALVESTER GRAHAM ART

NATALIE HARRELL FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCE

 

 

 

 






 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.